SimSig Codes

Discuss SimSig, PCRail and other Signalling Simulation products

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
martinhodgson
Nowt to brag about, but still want to look flashy!
Posts: 13922
Joined: Sun Jan 20, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Manchester
Contact:

Re: SimSig Codes

Post by martinhodgson »

photons66 wrote:Hi

I have tried the signalling code for Liverpool Street but bizarelly, the included scenarios do not work, ie the train designator codes do not appear. Is there a hidden code I need to input in order to access this functionality please?
Try downloading the system files from the main SimSig download page; I don't think the sims are bundled with them any more.
Martin - Member of the Moderation Team

You know you're a pilot when you drive off a cliff, and your last words are "Gear up!"
User avatar
danielw2599
Very Active Forum Member
Posts: 1601
Joined: Mon Feb 25, 2002 12:00 am
Location: I'm behind you!

Re: SimSig Codes

Post by danielw2599 »

Are you in "ARS Delay" mode whereby you have different colours for different amount of delays? Or are you just seeing Grey boxes?
photons66
Very Active Forum Member
Posts: 4760
Joined: Wed Aug 23, 2006 5:53 pm
Location: Somewhere concrete

Re: SimSig Codes

Post by photons66 »

No, I'm seeing nothing. There is no traffic whatsoever.
User avatar
danielw2599
Very Active Forum Member
Posts: 1601
Joined: Mon Feb 25, 2002 12:00 am
Location: I'm behind you!

Re: SimSig Codes

Post by danielw2599 »

Check what time your timetable starts against what the time is actually in the sim.

On some timetables on some sims, the simulation will start at say 0300 but the first timetabled train isnt untill 0500 (obviously in that 2hr period you wont see anything). Also make sure you are actually running a timetable and that you didnt click "(None)" when you first started the sim.
Locked

Return to “[TRAIN] Signalling Simulations”